The Bucharest Minor

The Bucharest Minor

General Information

Prize pool - $300,000 USD
1. $125,000 USD
2. $70,000 USD
3. $35,000 USD
4. $25,000 USD
5-6. $15,000 USD
7-8. $7,500 USD

 

 

 

 

 

Structure
Participating teams:
 
TBD (EU Qualifier) TBD (EU Qualifier)
TBD (NA Qualifier TBD (SA Qualifier
TBD (CIS Qualifier) TBD (SEA Qualifier)
TBD (CN Qualifier) TBD (CN Qualifier)

 

 


-- Location: PGL Studios Romania.gif Bucharest 


Qualifies:

6 regions: Europe, CIS, Southeast Asia, North America, South America, China

Group Stage -- January 9-12th
-- TBA
- Status: Upcoming

Playoff --
January 13th
-- TBA
- Status: Upcoming

The Bucharest Minor Live Streams

News for The Bucharest Minor

Playmakers round out the Bucharest Minor teams

The Peruvian team, Playmakers, are the last team to qualify for the Bucharest Minor and round out the lineup expected to appear in Romania next month. 

Gambit locked in for Bucharest Minor

Gambit has secured themselves their second DPC appearance after a dominating performance in the Bucharest Minor CIS qualifiers. 

Keen Gaming and EHOME to appear at Bucharest Minor

Keen Gaming and EHOME have earned the right to represent China at the Bucharest Minor next month. 

TeamTeam upsets NA for Bucharest Minor spot

Michael "ixmike88" Ghannam and crew in TeamTeam upset the North American region by snatching up the sole spot for the Bucharest Minor. 

OG and NiP claim Bucharest Minor spots

OG and Ninjas in Pyjamas will be representing the European region for the Bucharest Minor scheduled for next month. 

Showing 1-5 of 8

CN Closed Qualifiers

Upper Bracket

Round 1

BO3
RNG Up
1
Team Root
2
EHOME
0
KeenG
2

Round 2

BO3
Team Root
1
KeenG
2

Lower Bracket

Round 1

BO3
RNG Up
1
EHOME
2

Round 2

BO3
Team Root
0
EHOME
2

NA Closed Qualifiers

Upper Bracket

Round 1

BO3
Team Team
2
Anime11
0
coL
0
ex-paiN X
2

Round 2

BO3
Team Team
2
ex-paiN X
0

Lower Bracket

Round 1

BO3
Anime11
0
coL
2

Round 2

BO3
ex-paiN X
1
coL
2

Final

BO3
Team Team
2
coL
1

CIS Closed Qualifier

Upper Bracket

Round 1

BO3
TEH
2
Nemiga
0
Gambit
2
Winstrike
1

Round 2

BO3
TEH
0
Gambit
2

Lower Bracket

Round 1

BO3
Nemiga
0
Winstrike
2

Round 2

BO3
TEH
0
Winstrike
2

Final

BO3
Gambit
2
Winstrike
0

Europe Group Stage

EU Playoffs

Upper Bracket

Round 1

BO3
NiP.Dota2
2
FinalTribe
0
OG
2
Vega.
0

Round 2

BO3
NiP.Dota2
0
OG
2

Lower Bracket

Round 1

BO3
FinalTribe
1
Vega.
2

Round 2

BO3
NiP.Dota2
2
Vega.
0

SEA Closed Qualifier

Upper Bracket

Round 1

BO3
BOOM-ID
2
CG
0
Mineski
2
WG.Unity
0

Round 2

BO3
BOOM-ID
2
Mineski
0

Lower Bracket

Round 1

BO3
CG
2
WG.Unity
1

Round 2

BO3
Mineski
0
CG
2

Final

BO3
BOOM-ID
2
CG
1

Upcoming matches - The Bucharest Minor

VODs

Showing 1-4 of 89