ESL One: Cologne 2018

ESL One: Cologne 2018

General Information

Prize pool - $300,000
1. $TBD USD
2. $TBD USD
3-4. $TBD USD
5-8. $TBD USD
9-11. $TBD USD
12-14. $TBD USD
15-16. $TBD USD


Structure
Participating teams:
Denmark.gif Astralis United States.gif Cloud9
Europe.gif FaZe Clan France.gif G2 Esports
Germany.gif BIG Brazil.gif SK Gaming
Sweden.gif Fnatic North America.gif Team Liquid
Europe.gif mousesports Ukraine.gif Natus Vincere
Sweden.gif Ninjas in Pyjamas Finland.gif ENCE eSports
Denmark.gif North CIS.gif Gambit Esports
Australia.gif Renegades China.gif B.O.O.T-dream[S]cape


Main Event

Group Stage: July 3th - 5th
-- Two double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
-- Each group will have 8 teams
-- The group stage will be seeded based on the ESL CS:GO World Rankings
-- The initial matches are Bo1
-- All following matches are Bo3
-- The top three teams from each group advance to the playoffs

Playoffs: July 6th - 8th
-- Single-elimination bracket
-- The Quarterfinals and Semifinals are Bo3
-- The Grand Final is Bo5

Location: Cologne, Germany Germany.gif


Qualifiers
- Regions: Europe, North America, Asia
-- Format:

- Double-elimination bracket
-All matches are Bo3
- North American and Asian Qualifier has Grand Finals with Bo5 matches.







ESL One: Cologne 2018 Live Streams

News for ESL One: Cologne 2018

NA Closed Qualifiers

Upper Bracket

Round 1

BO3

Round 2

BO3
Renegades
2
Luminosity
0
OpTic
2
coL
0

Round 3

BO3
Renegades
2
OpTic
0

Lower Bracket

Round 1

BO3
(bye)
(bye)

Round 2

BO3
eUnited
2
coL
0
NRG
0
Luminosity
1

Round 3

BO3
eUnited
2
Luminosity
0

Round 4

BO3
OpTic
2
eUnited
0

Final

BO5
Renegades
3
OpTic
1

EU Closed Qualifiers

Upper Bracket

Round 1

BO3
Gambit
2
Valiance
0
S.Soldiers
1
HR
2
Heroic
1
VP
2
WASD Sport
0
North
2

Round 2

BO3
Gambit
0
HR
2
VP
1
North
2

Round 3

BO3
HR
0
North
2

Lower Bracket

Round 1

BO3
Valiance
1
S.Soldiers
2
Heroic
2
WASD Sport
1

Round 2

BO3
VP
0
S.Soldiers
2
Gambit
2
Heroic
0

Round 3

BO3
S.Soldiers
1
Gambit
2

Round 4

BO3
HR
0
Gambit
1

Asian Closed Qualifiers

Upper Bracket

Round 1

BO3
TyLoo
2
ArkAngel
0
B.O.O.T-ds
1
Eclipse
0
Mongolz
1
VG.Flash
2
Recca
2
MVP PK
0

Round 2

BO3
TyLoo
2
B.O.O.T-ds
1
VG.Flash
2
Recca
0

Round 3

BO3
TyLoo
2
VG.Flash
1

Lower Bracket

Round 1

BO3
ArkAngel
1
Eclipse
0
Mongolz
0
MVP PK
2

Round 2

BO3
Recca
2
ArkAngel
0
B.O.O.T-ds
2
MVP PK
1

Round 3

BO3
Recca
0
B.O.O.T-ds
2

Round 4

BO3
VG.Flash
0
B.O.O.T-ds
2

Final

BO5
TyLoo
2
B.O.O.T-ds
3

Asian Open Qualifiers

N.American Open Qualifiers

European Open Qualifiers

European Open Qualifiers #2

Upcoming matches - ESL One: Cologne 2018

VODs

Showing 1-4 of 30