News

E-stars Seoul 2009 StarCraft Heritage

Posted by Simon "Go0g3n" 5 years, 24 weeks ago
Have you ever heard the term "Epic Win"? Sometimes it's used to describe video games, pictures, movies, goofs, this time "Epic Win" comes our way in a form of StarCraft tournament. As you can see below, all the Starcraft Legends are participating, you simply can't find more pure awesomeness:

E-stars Seoul 2009 StarCraft Heritage (July 13th-26th)


Estars09.jpg


▶ Schedule and Groups:

Group A - Boxer, YellOw, Reach, AnyTime, ToSsGirL
Group B - iloveoov, sAviOr, NaDa, Nal_rA, Kingdom

◆ July 13th 14:00 KST @ Yongsan I-Park Mall E-Sports Stadium
Ro10 Group B Match 1 @ Outsider - NaDa vs Nal_rA
Ro10 Group A Match 1 @ Destination - YellOw vs ToSsGirL
Ro10 Group B Match 2 @ Neo Medusa - sAviOr vs Kingdom
Ro10 Group A Match 2 @ Python - Boxer vs Reach

◆ July 14th 18:30 KST @ Yongsan I-Park Mall E-Sports Stadium
Ro10 Group B Match 3 @ Nostalgia - NaDa vs Kingdom
Ro10 Group B Match 4 @ Outsider - iloveoov vs sAviOr
Ro10 Group A Match 3 @ Outsider - YellOw vs Reach
Ro10 Group A Match 4 @ Destination - Boxer vs AnyTime

◆ July 20th 18:30 KST @ Yongsan I-Park Mall E-Sports Stadium
Ro10 Group B Match 5 @ Nostalgia - iloveoov vs NaDa
Ro10 Group A Match 5 @ Outsider - YellOw vs AnyTime
Ro10 Group B Match 6 @ Nostalgia - Nal_rA vs Kingdom
Ro10 Group A Match 6 @ Python - Reach vs ToSsGirL

◆ July 21st 18:30 KST @ Yongsan I-Park Mall E-Sports Stadium
Ro10 Group A Match 7 @ Destination - Reach vs AnyTime
Ro10 Group A Match 8 @ Neo Medusa - Boxer vs ToSsGirL
Ro10 Group B Match 7 @ Neo Medusa - iloveoov vs Kingdom
Ro10 Group B Match 8 @ Destination - sAviOr vs Nal_rA

◆ July 24th 14:30 KST @ Seoul Trade Exhibition Center
Ro10 Group A Match 9 @ Nostalgia - Boxer vs YellOw
Ro10 Group B Match 9 @ Python - iloveoov vs Nal_rA
Ro10 Group A Match 10 @ Python - AnyTime vs ToSsGirL
Ro10 Group B Match 10 @ Neo Medusa - sAviOr vs NaDa

◆ July 25th 18:00 KST @ Seoul Trade Exhibition Center
SemiFinal Group A 1st place vs Group B 2nd place
SemiFinal Group B 1st place vs Group A 2nd place

◆ July 26th 20:30 KST @ Seoul Trade Exhibition Center
Grand Final

◆ Format
Ro10 - Bo1 Full League.
SemiFinal and Final is Bo3, Map pool is TBA.

So, stack up on some popcorn, chips, crisps, sandwiches and be sure to tune in. Links for events will be posted as soon as they're available.

Links
Source - (In Korean)
0.0 / 5 (0 votes)

Comments

Hearthstone Goblins vs Gnomes spoilers page - news, cards and information