StarLadder i-League Invitational 3

StarLadder i-League Invitational 3

General Information

Prize pool - $300,000USD
1. $TBD USD
2. $TBD USD
3-4. $TBD USD
5-6. $TBD USD
7-8. $TBD USD


Structure
Participating teams:

Team Liquid Newbee
Europe.gif Europe Qualifier CIS.gif Natus Vincere
United States.gif North America Qualifier United States.gif SG e-Sports
China.gif China Qualifier 160-1503066570.png Southeast Asia Qualifier




- LAN Final -- October 12 - October 15

- Format will be announced soon.

-- Location: Ukraine, KievUkraine.gif

Results

- Open Qualifiers
- Up to 512 teams in a single-elimination bracket
- Matches from the Round of 1024 to the Quarterfinals are played in Bo1
- Semifinals and Finals are played in Bo3
- Top team of each qualifier advance to their respective regional Main Qualifier
- CIS and South America: Top 2 teams of each qualifier advance to Regional Qualifiers

- Main Qualifiers
- 8 teams from each region.
- Double Elimination bracket
- All matches are Bo3 including the Finals

StarLadder i-League Invitational 3 Live Streams

News for StarLadder i-League Invitational 3

Evil Geniuses, OG, and LGD to play in the European, Chinese and NA regionals for SL i-League Minor

The European, Chinese and North American regional qualifiers for StarLadder i-League Invitational #3 Minor are stacked with the best of the best teams.

SL i-League Invitational Season 3 Minor - SEA, CIS, and SA regional qualifiers invites are out

The regional qualifiers for the first Minor of the new season commence next week in six different regions.

CIS, SEA, SA teams seize open qualifier spot for SL i-League Invitational Season 3 Minor

The first round of open qualifiers have concluded for the  SL i-League Invitational Season 3 Minor. Double Dimension, BoomID, Luccini and Fúria Jovem have clinched a spot in the regional phase for CIS, SEA and South America. 

China Main Qualifiers

Upper Bracket

Round 1

BO3
LGD.FY
2
EHOME
0
iG.
2
CDEC
0
LGD
2
VG
0
iG.V
2
Bheart
0

Round 2

BO3
LGD.FY
2
iG.
1
LGD
2
iG.V
0

Round 3

BO3

Lower Bracket

Round 1

BO3
EHOME
2
CDEC
1
VG
2
Bheart
0

Round 2

BO3
EHOME
2
iG.V
1
iG.
1
VG
2

Round 3

BO3

Round 4

BO3

Final

BO3

Europe Main Qualifiers

Upper Bracket

Round 1

BO3
Secret
2
SFT
0
PENTA D2
0
mouz
2
HR.Dota2
1
Kinguin
2
OG
2
4PF
0

Round 2

BO3
Secret
2
mouz
1
Kinguin
0
OG
2

Round 3

BO3

Lower Bracket

Round 1

BO3
SFT
0
PENTA D2
2
HR.Dota2
2
4PF
0

Round 2

BO3
Kinguin
2
PENTA D2
1
mouz
2
HR.Dota2
0

Round 3

BO3

Round 4

BO3

Final

BO5

North America Main Qualifiers

Upper Bracket

Round 1

BO3
The Dire
2
Immortals
0
VG.JS
2
DC Dota2
1
coL
2
Leviathan
0
EG
2
PikachuB
0

Round 2

BO3
The Dire
2
VG.JS
1
coL
2
EG
1

Round 3

BO3

Lower Bracket

Round 1

BO3
Immortals
2
DC Dota2
0
Leviathan
2
PikachuB
0

Round 2

BO3
EG
2
Immortals
1
VG.JS
1
Leviathan
2

Round 3

BO3

Round 4

BO3

Final

BO3

SEA Main Qualifiers (Completed)

South America Main Qualifiers

CIS Main Qualifiers (Completed)

Upcoming matches - StarLadder i-League Invitational 3

VODs

Showing 1-4 of 115