Major League Gaming \ Spring Arena 1


Twitter



mlg-spring-arena-1.png



results-with-gosubet-mlg.jpg

Top news

grubbyJEROENWEIMAR1-240.jpg
Photo by: Jeroen Weimar

Grubby as MLG Spring Arena caster and additional event details

» Major League Gaming have disclosed additional details on the first Arena tournament for the Spring Season. The 8-player $10,900 event will be covered by six casters and three analysts.8
mlg-kr-quali.jpg
Photos by: Thisisgame, GomTV, GosuGamers

MLG Spring: Maru, Alicia, MMA among the winners of the Korean qualifier

» MLG announced who are the eight players who beat the South Korean MLG Spring open qualifier. Those will advance to the invite-only qualifiers at the end of April to fight for seeds to Spring Arena 2.1

MLG Spring Season: Event dates and pricing

» MLG has revealed some more details about the upcoming spring season - to be held from March till June, including various ticket bundles and individual Spring Arena pricing.0


Round robin


MarineKing:
WIN: 2-1 vs Korea Parting
WIN: 2-1 vs Korea Violet
WIN: 2-1 vs Korea Ganzi
WIN: 2-1 vs Korea DongRaeGu
WIN: 3-0 vs Canada HuK
WIN: 2-1 vs Korea Heart
LOSS: 1-2 vs Korea MC

Violet:
LOSS: 1-2 vs Korea MarineKing
LOSS: 1-2 vs Korea DongRaeGu
WIN: 2-1 vs Korea Heart
WIN: 3-0 vs Canada HuK
WIN: 2-1 vs Korea Parting
WIN: 2-1 vs Korea MC
LOSS: 1-2 vs Korea Ganzi

MC:
WIN: 3-0 vs Korea DongRaeGu
LOSS: 1-2 vs Korea Heart
LOSS: 0-3 vs Korea Ganzi
WIN: 2-1 vs Canada HuK
WIN: 2-1 vs Korea MarineKing
WIN: 2-1 vs Korea Parting
LOSS: 1-2 vs Korea Violet
HuK:
LOSS: 1-2 vs Korea DongRaeGu
LOSS: 1-2 vs Korea Parting
WIN: 2-1 vs Korea Ganzi
LOSS: 0-3 vs Korea MarineKing
LOSS: 1-2 vs Korea heart
LOSS: 0-3 vs Korea Violet
LOSS: 1-2 vs Korea MC

DongRaeGu:
WIN: 2-1 vs Canada HuK
WIN: 2-1 vs Korea Violet
LOSS 0-3 vs Korea MC
LOSS: 1-2 vs Korea MarineKing
LOSS: 1-2 vs Korea Parting
WIN: 2-1 vs Korea Heart
LOSS: 1-2 vs Korea Ganzi

Ganzi:
LOSS: 1-2 vs Canada HuK
LOSS: 1-2 vs Korea MarineKing
WIN: 3-0 vs Korea MC
WIN: 2-1 vs Korea DongRaeGu
Loss: 1-2 vs Korea Parting
WIN: 3-0 vs Korea 3-0
WIN: 2-1 vs Korea Violet
PartinG:
WIN: 2-1 vs Canada HuK
LOSS: 1-2 vs Korea MarineKing
LOSS: 0-3 vs Korea Heart
WIN: 2-1 vs Korea DongRaeGu
LOSS: 1-2 vs Korea Violet
LOSS: 1-2 vs Korea MC
WIN: 2-1 vs Korea Ganzi

Heart:
WIN: 3-0 vs Korea Parting
WIN: 2-1 vs Korea MC
LOSS: 1-2 vs Korea Violet
WIN: 2-1 vs Canada HuK
LOSS: 1-2 vs Korea MarineKing
LOSS: 1-2 vs Korea DongRaeGu
LOSS: 0-3 vs Korea Ganzi


Spring Arena 1 Round robin standings
Korea MarineKing6-114-7
Korea Ganzi4-313-8
Korea Violet4-312-9
Korea MC4-311-10
Korea Heart3-410-11
Korea DongRaeGu3-49-12
Korea Parting3-49-12
Canada HuK1-66-15


Bracket


Round of 6
Korea Heart3-1Korea Violet
Korea DongRaeGu3-1Korea MC
Semi Finals
Korea MarineKing3-1Korea Heart
Korea DongRaeGu3-0Korea Ganzi
Grand Finals
Korea MarineKingVSKorea DongRaeGu


MLG Spring Arena Standings

1. Korea DongRaeGu, $5.000
2. Korea MarineKing, $3.000
3-4. Korea Ganzi, $1.450
3-4. Korea Heart, $1.450
5-6. Korea MC
5-6. Korea Violet
7-8. Korea Parting
7-8. Korea HuK


Schedule

Saturday
00:00 MarineKing vs Parting CENTRAL STREAM
00:00 Heart vs Violet GAMEPLAY STREAM
01:00 DongRaeGu vs MC CENTRAL STREAM
01:00 Huk vs Ganzi GAMEPLAY STREAM
02:00 Heart vs Parting CENTRAL STREAM
02:00 MarineKing vs Ganzi GAMEPLAY STREAM
03:00 DongRaeGu vs HuK CENTRAL STREAM
03:00 Heart vs MC GAMEPLAY STREAM
04:00 MarineKing vs Violet CENTRAL STREAM
04:00 Huk vs Parting GAMEPLAY STREAM
05:00 Ganzi vs MC CENTRAL STREAM
05:00 DongRaeGu vs Violet GAMEPLAY STREAM

CENTRAL/GAMEPLAY CENTRAL/GAMEPLAY
Saturday/Sunday
20:00 MarineKing vs HuK
20:00 Violet vs MC
21:00 DongRaeGu vs Parting
21:00 Heart vs Ganzi
22:00 HuK vs Violet
22:00 DongRaeGu vs Heart
23:00 MarineKing vs MC
23:00 Parting vs Ganzi
00:00 Heart vs HuK
00:00 Parting vs Violet
01:00 DongRaeGu vs Ganzi
01:00 HuK vs MC
02:00 Parting vs MC
02:00 MarineKing vs Heart
03:00 MarineKing vs DRG
03:00 Ganzi vs Violet
04:00 2v2: Team A vs Team B 2v2: Team C vs Team D
05:00 2v2: A/B Winner vs C/D Winner

CENTRAL STREAM GAMEPLAY STREAM
Sunday
20:00 Bracket Round 1 A
20:00 Bracket Round 1 B
21:00 Bracket Semifinal A
22:00 Bracket Semifinal B
23:00 Finals