DreamHack Eizo Open \ Stockholm


Twitter


dreamhack-eizo-open-stockholm.png


Streams



results-with-gosubet-dh.jpg

Top news

thorz.jpg
Photo by: WellPlayed

The lord of the North: Thorzain crowned DH Stockholm champion

» Marcus "Thorzain" Eklof came back from a 0-1 score against Polt to eventually defeat him 3-1, claiming the crown of Dreamhack Eizo Open Stockholm and the 70,000 SEK that go with it.0
dreamhack-eizo-open-stockholm.png

Two rounds before the end
» Playoffs recap/Ro4 preview

» Dreamhack reaches the semi-finals round, now nurturing a very equal West vs Korea conflict. Polt, Ret, Monster and Thorzain are the ones remaining and in a few hours, one shall be champion.0
puma-240.jpg

DreamHack Ro32: Puma eliminated

naniwa-mlg.jpg
Photo source: MLG

DreamHack reaches Ro32, Genius loses to Naniwa in opening match

» Time for the final hours of DreamHack Eizo Open Stockholm. In this recap of an article we go back to most compelling stories from Saturday but also follow their course into the future, including Swedes proudly fighting on home turf and two Koreans that have been threatened with extinction.1
dreamhack-eizo-open-stockholm.png

Dream time: DreamHack Stockholm preview

apollo-inc.jpg

Caster Line-up for upcoming DreamHack

» DreamHack has just announced the caster line-up for the EIZO Open that will occur in Stockholm, 21-22 of April. The casters will go live for an on-site audience of 2300 and millions of people around the world.10
dhopen-tournament-hl.jpg
Photo by: DreamHack.se

DreamHack 2012: Tournament details and player seeding



Schedule

Saturday - 21 April
09:00 Competitor entrance
10:00 Spectator entrance
11:00 Tournament Area: Group stage #1 1-16 – Round 1 (BO3)
12:00 Tournament Area: Group stage #1 1-16 – Round 2 (BO3)
13:00 Tournament Area: Group stage #1 1-16 – Round 3 (BO3)
14:00 - Break -
15:30 Tournament Area: Group stage #1 17-32 – Round 1 (BO3)
16:30 Tournament Area: Group stage #1 17-32 – Round 2 (BO3)
17:30 Tournament Area: Group stage #1 17-32 – Round 3 (BO3)
18:30 - Break -
20:30 Tournament Area: Group stage #2 A-P – Round 1 (BO3)
21:30 Tournament Area: Group stage #2 A-P – Round 2 (BO3)
22:30 Tournament Area: Group stage #2 A-P – Round 3 (BO3)
23:30 - End -

Sunday - 22 April
10:00 Tournament Area: Group stage #3 1-8 – Round 1 (BO3)
11:00 Tournament Area: Group stage #3 1-8 – Round 2 (BO3)
11:00 Tournament Area: Group stage #3 1-8 – Round 3 (BO3)
13:00 - Break -
13:30 Tournament Area: Eight Finals (BO3)
14:30 - Break -
16:00 Show: Show starts
16:30 Show: Quarter Final RO8 Set 1 (BO3)
17:30 Show: Quarter Final RO8 Set 2 (BO3)
18:30 Show: Quarter Final RO8 Set 3 (BO3)
19:30 Show: Quarter Final RO8 Set 4 (BO3)
20:30 Show: Semi Final RO4 Set 1 (BO3)
21:30 Show: Semi Final RO4 Set 2 (BO3)
22:30 Show: Grand Final (BO5)
00:00 - End -

Groups



Group AGroup BGroup CGroup D
Netherlands Ret6-2Sweden Thorzain6-0Korea Polt6-0Russia LiveZerg5-2
Sweden Seiplo5-2Sweden Sjow4-2Germany Socke4-3Sweden Cytoplasm4-2
Russia Turuk2-5Russia Roll2-5Sweden Vipro3-4Russia Titan4-3
Sweden Naugrim2-6Sweden Sortof1-6Sweden Jimpo0-6Sweden Traveller0-6
Ret 2-1 Seiplo
Turuk 2-1 Naugrim
Seiplo 2-0 Turuk
Ret 2-1 Naugrim
Seiplo 2-0 Naugrim
Ret 2-0 Turuk
Roll 2-1 SortOf
Thorzain 2-0 Sjow
Thorzain 2-0 SortOf
Sjow 2-0 Roll
Sjow 2-0 SortOf
Thorzain 2-0 Roll
Socke 2-0 Jimpo
Polt 2-0 Vipro
Socke 2-1 Vipro
Polt 2-0 Jimpo
Polt 2-0 Socke
Vipro 2-0 Jimpo
LiveZerg 2-0 Traveller
Cytoplasm 2-0 Titan
LiveZerg 2-0 Cytoplasm
Titan 2-0 Traveller
Titan 2-1 LiveZerg
Cytoplasm 2-0 Traveller
Group EGroup FGroup GGroup H
Sweden Morrow5-3Korea Monster6-2Sweden Sase0-0Korea Genius5-3
Finland Protosser4-4Finland Elfi4-4Korea Puma0-0Poland Nerchio4-2
Sweden Lalush4-4Poland Mana4-4Korea Hyun0-0Russia Slivko3-4
Germany TLO2-4Sweden Runa2-6Korea Puma3-6Sweden Naniwa2-5
TLO 2-0 Protosser
Morrow 2-1 Lalush
Lalush 2-0 TLO
Protosser 2-1 Morrow
Morrow 2-0 TLO
Protosser 2-1 Lalush
Monster 2-1 Mana
Elfi 2-1 Runa
Monster 2-0 Elfi
Mana 2-0 Runa
Monster 2-1 Runa
Elfi 2-1 Mana
Sase 2-1 Puma
Hyun 2-0 Forsen
Forsen 2-0 Sase
Hyun 2-1 Puma
Sase 2-0 Hyun
Forsen 2-1 Puma

Tiebreakers:
Sase 1-0 Forsen
Hyun 1-0 Sase
Hyun 1-0 Forsen
Nerchio 2-0 SLivko
Naniwa 2-1 Genius
Slivko 2-0 Naniwa
Genius 2-0 Nerchio
Genius 2-1 Slivko
Nerchio 2-0 Naniwa


Brackets


Round of 16
Russia LiveZerg0-2Sweden Sjow
Korea Polt2-0Finland Protosser
Korea Genius2-0Sweden Sase
Netherlands Ret2-0Finland Elfi
Korea Monster2-1Sweden Seiplo
Korea Hyun0-2Poland Nerchio
Sweden Morrow0-2Germany Socke
Sweden Thorzain2-0Sweden Cytoplasm

Quarter Finals
Sweden Sjow0-2Korea Polt
Korea Genius1-2Netherlands Ret
Korea Monster2-1Poland Nerchio
Germany Socke0-2Sweden Thorzain


Semi Finals
Korea Polt2-0Netherlands Ret
Korea MonsterVSSweden Thorzain


Grand final
Sweden Thorzain 3-1 Korea Polt




Hearthstone Goblins vs Gnomes spoilers page - news, cards and information